Brisbane North Physie Results

Brisbane North Physie results - Preschool childrens Teens Ladies Dance Classes Brisbane North Physical culture club
Congratulations to our wonderful members on their achievements in 2016.

Brisbane North Physical Culture Club had its most successful year with outstanding personal bests and again Club history made.  It fills the Teaching Team’s hearts with such pride to see our students work hard, reach their goals and seeing their dreams come true.

Brisbane North Physie results - Ladies Dance Classes Brisbane North Physical culture club

It is such an honour to be the home of BjP National Champions!! 

– 1st Place –

National Opera House Novice Senior Champion

OLIVIA PULVIRENTI

– 5th Place –

National Intermediate Ladies

LOREN BRETT

– Grand Challenger –

Ladies Under 33 National Grand Challenger

VERONICA HESKETT

Brisbane North Physie results - Teens Dance Classes Brisbane North Physical culture club

Equally an honour, the home of the Queensland State Champions

 

– 1st Place –

QLD State Novice Senior Champion

OLIVIA PULVIRENTI

– 1st Place –

QLD State Beginner Ladies Champion

Bea Blackmore

– 1st Place –

QLD State Intermediate Ladies Champion

Loren Brett

– 1st Place –

QLD State Under 33 Open Ladies Champion

Kate Phillips

Brisbane North Physie results Ladies Dance Classes Brisbane North Physical culture club

2016 National Titles

2016 NATIONAL TITLES – SYDNEY OPERA HOUSE AND HOMEBUSH STATE SPORTS CENTRE

  • 1st Place – Olivia Pulvirenti – Novice Seniors
  • 5th place – Loren Brett – Intermediate Ladies
  • National Finalists – Keeley Durigon – 2nd Yr Senior
  • National Semi Finalists & Representatives – Kate Phillips – U33 Open Ladies, Veronica Heskett – U33 Ladies Challenger, Annaleise Martin – 14 years, Aurora Saffery – 8 Years, Tahlia Hicks – 6 years.

2016 NATIONAL TEAM TITLES – CHAMPIONSHIP & A GRADE, SYDNEY (highest grades in each division)

  • Representative – Open Senior Team A Grade Section

 2016 NATIONAL REPECHAGE

  • 3rd Place – Tahlia Hicks – 6 Years
Brisbane North Physie results - childrens Dance Classes Brisbane North Physical culture club
2016 QUEENSLAND TEAM TITLES

  • 3rd place – 5-6 years
  • 3rd place – 7-8 years
  • 3rd place – 9-10 years
  • Honourable Mention – 15 Years
  • 2nd place – Novice Ladies

2016 QUEENSLAND CHAMPION GIRL

  • 1st Place – Olivia Pulvirenti – Novice Seniors
  • 1st Place – Bea Blackmore – Beginner Ladies
  • 1st Place – Loren Brett – Intermediate Ladies
  • 1st Place – Kate Phillips – Open Under 33 Ladies
  • 2nd Place – Keeley Durigon – 2nd Yr Seniors
  • 3rd Place – Annaleise Martin – 14 years
  • 4th Place – Aurora Saffery – 8 years
  • 5th Place – Ella Day – 5 years
  • State Finalists – Caitlin O’Hara – 5 years, Tahli Edwards – 5 years, Holly Morch – 5 years,  Tahlia Hicks – 6 years, Emelyn Pugsley – 7 years, Zara Soberon – 9 years, Jillian Jermias – 10 Years, Grace O’Hara 10 years, Tara Fisher – 13 years, Hannah Culwick – 15years, Jamie Nolan – 15 years, Rebecca Connell – Novice Seniors, Rhianne Jones – Beginner Ladies, Sharlene Ragupasta – Beginner Ladies, Annette Malcolm – Beginner ladies, Sue Robinson – Over 50 ladies.

BRISBANE NORTH HALL OF FAME NATIONAL & STATE CHAMPIONS

  • 2015 – National Grand Champion – Open U33 Ladies
  • 2016 – National Grand Champion – Novice Seniors
  • 2010 – National 2nd Place – 2nd Yr Ladies
  • 2011 – National 2nd Place – 2nd Yr Seniors
  • 2014 – National 2nd Place – Novice Ladies
  • 2014 – National 3rd Place – 1st Yr Senior
  • 2012 – National 4th Place – Novice Seniors
  • 2015 – National 4th Place – 2nd Yr Senior
  • 2011 – National 5th Place – 2nd Yr Seniors
  • 2012 – National 5th Place – 1st Yr Seniors
  • 2013 – National 5th Place – 1st Yr Seniors
  • 2016 – National 5th Place – Intermediate Ladies
  • 2015 – National Team Champions B Grade – 2nd Year Seniors
  • 2009 – QLD State Champion – 15 Years
  • 2010 – QLD State Champion – 1st Year Senior
  • 2010 – QLD State Champion – 2nd Yr Ladies
  • 2014 – QLD State Champion – Novice Ladies
  • 2015 – QLD State Champion – 7 Years
  • 2016 – QLD State Champion – Novice Seniors
  • 2016 – QLD State Champion – Beginner Ladies
  • 2016 – QLD State Champion – Intermediate Ladies
  • 2016 – QLD State Champion – Open U33 Ladies
  • 2011 – QLD State Team Champions – 13-14 yr Team
  • 2011 – QLD State Team Champions – 15-1st yr Team
  • 2012 – QLD State Team Champions – 13-14 yr Team
  • 2013 – QLD State Team Champions – 15-1st yr Team
  • 2015 – QLD State Team Champions – Open Seniors

   2016 Club Awards Highest Achiever Olivia Pulvirenti Heidi Bruckshaw Inspiration Award Toni Kelso Junior Club Champion Georgia Harland Senior Club Champion Annaleise Martin Ladies  Club Champion Sue Robinson Junior Marching Aurora Saffery Intermediate Marching   Jillian Jeremias

Senior Marching   Loren Brett